Me and cindy mommaz still kick it (“THe Gritty’z”)

im feelin my girll right now. So i just wanna say it outloud. when been kickin since 02 through only Her and God know type shit!! lol. but Even in the Breakdowns we have I feel like we’re reconstructing a stronger base of a relationship. I really appreciate the direction she tries to take from me. I feel like the Man talkin to my woman and shit. lol. I really love her, my son and our relationship. Im a crazy mf in alot of different ways with alot of different ideas. THe GrittyzIve had alot of women but I aint never felt  confident I could get to the connective level that me and momma at.

Im impatient at times and she slow a.f. smh. but I learned or am learning with her to slow down and chill the fuck out sometimes. Its hard to keep a family together. I think if you resolve to break it up, you could find a reason for that daily. Its alot of things I quarrel with in dealings with her but you gotta fight through things and develop a “relative” understanding and purpose to keep kickin it! So im really hiding alot of my negative issues behind this relationship and I appreciate that from her and I appreciate that Im final able to convey the best of me or the betterings of me. and I owe alot of it to the direction that I take of my god and the Direction my girl take of me. We On right now and I dont see us coming off. She Mack – and- I Mack Hard but we Love Ourz. lol. riddle u that. 100

Advertisements

About The Gritz

Ideally I aspire to be a Tyranny of Business and perspective. I cant tell you descriptively how I feel... so I'll tell you the depths of my thought. thanks for reading. https://thegritz.wordpress.com

Posted on 08/18/2011, in Mark Anthony Howard, My PeepLe (my People). Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Hey I'd love to hear you feedback... leave a comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: